Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (14 – 20 August 2017 )

HOD:

L. Gray

Break Detention

I. Myburgh

Monday,14 August 2017  (Day/Dag 6)

Junior Breaks

Senior Pouse

Prefect

S. Cronje

I. Linde

Gielie Holder

S. Patterson

I. Myburgh

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Soccer: u/11 & u/13 Boys vs Drakensberg (Drakensberg)

Bus departs at 13:45

Cricket: Amajuba Trials (Huttenpark)

Boksmart: Huttenpark (J. Schoeman se klas)

FINKOM Vergadering

Eisteddfod: Afrikaans – Drakensberg

Busse: Gr 2A en 3AG na Drakensberg (11:00)

Busse: Graad R na Drakensberg (11:20)

 

Tuesday,15 August 2017  (Day/Dag 7)

Junior Assembly:   – Duty/Diens Gr 1

Junior Breaks

Senior Pouse

Prefect

W. Meyer

I. van Zyl

Sahan Kotte

A. Buitendach

JP Janse van Rensburg

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Eisteddfod: Afrikaans – Drakensberg

Cricket: u/13A vs Hamilton (Huttenpark)

 

Wednesday,16 August 2017  (Day/Dag 8)

Senior Assembly:   – Duty/Diens Gr 6

Junior Breaks

Senior Pouse

Prefect

A le Roux

L. de Jager

JJ Lombard

A. Bain

L. Janse van Rensburg

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Eisteddfod: Afrikaans – Drakensberg

NHS Korefees

Carnival Committee Meeting (16:00)

 

Thursday,17 August 2017  (Day/Dag 9)

Junior Breaks

Senior Pouse

Prefect

A. Pienaar

L. Viljoen

Eben Nortje

ACM Le Roux

L. Wessels

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Eisteddfod: Afrikaans – Drakensberg

Soccer: U/11 & u/13 Boys vs NSPS (Huttenpark)

 

Friday,18 August 2017  (Day/Dag 10)

Junior Breaks

Senior Pouse

Prefect

C. van Rooyen

M. Jonker

Marc Sidebottom

D. De Klerk

M. Nkwanyana

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Eisteddfod: Afrikaans – Drakensberg

Dougnut Verkope – Hartjie Projek

 

Saturday,19 August 2017

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Cricket: u/11 KZN Inland Trials (Dundee)

Mini-Cricket: Utrecht Festival

 

 

Sunday,20 August 2017  

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *