Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program  (12 – 18 February 2018 )

 

HOD: M. Vermaas Break Detention NJ Chowles

 

Monday,12 February 2018  (Day/Dag 6)

 

Junior Senior Prefect
R. de Meyer N. Sharp Milan Cilliers
R. Delport NJ Chowles

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Athletics: Amajuba District Team Manager Meeting (Huttenpark Staffroom)

 

Tuesday,13 February 2018  (Day/Dag 7)

Junior Assembly: – Duty/Diens Gr 2

Junior Senior Prefect
S. Charters P. Gray Natasha Pretorius
S. Cronje R. Wessels

Activities / Aktiwiteite

SGB Meeting
Orientation meeting Grade 1 Arcelor Mittal Education Centre (D. de Klerk)
Orientation meeting Gr 4-6 NS and Tech: Arcelor Mittal Education Centre

J-P Janse van Rensburg – A. Pienaar

N Sharp – M. Nkwanyana

Gr R Meeting District Hall Lennoxton
Excellence Awards Function – Ferrum High School
Amajuba District Hockey Meeting – St Dom’s
Afwesighede:

A. Strydom – Y. Bester

 

Wednesday,14 February 2018  (Day/Dag 8)

Senior Assembly: – Duty/Diens Gr 5

Junior Senior Prefect
S. Patterson Y. Haarhoff Nicci Tnkler
W. Meyer Z. Mbatha

Activities / Aktiwiteite

HKS Kostuumdag
Principals Meeting (Amajuba High School)
Valentynsokkie en verkope
Orientation meeting Grade 2 Arcelor Mittal Education Centre (M.McKenzie)
Orientation meeting Gr 4-6 Maths and IsiZulu: Arcelor Mittal Education Centre

E. van der Merwe: L. Gray

L. Wessles: A. Pienaar

F. Swanepoel: M. Nkwanyana

Saal: Strawberry Dance Studio (14:00 – 17:00)
Afwesighede:

A. Strydom – Y. Bester

 

Thursday,15 February 2018  (Day/Dag 9)

Junior Senior Prefect
A le Roux A. Strydom Pieter van der Merwe
A. Bain E. Blandin de Chalain

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Gr 7’s: St. Dom’s visit (Lesson 2 and 3)
HKS Ken-mekaar (Huttenpark Saal)
Orientation meeting Social Science Gr 4-6: R Wessels

 

Friday,16 February 2018  (Day/Dag 10)

Junior Senior Prefect
A. Buitendach F. Swanepoel Reuben Claassen
A. Pienaar I. Linde

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Netbal: 1st & 2nd team Tour (Brits)
Amajuba District Athletics Meeting (Amajuba Sports Grounds)
Orientation meeting Grade 3 Arcelor Mittal Education Centre (A. Buitendach)

 

Saturday,17 February 2018

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Netbal: 1st & 2nd team Tour (Brits)
Lapa: T. Becker

 

 

Sunday,18 February 2018  

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Netbal: 1st & 2nd team Tour (Brits)

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *