Sport

Huttenpark Inter-House Gala Progamme and Records

The Gala will start at 14:15. All parents are welcome to attend.

 

Seq Event Record
1 Final Boys 09 25m Butterfly  MARNUS- BRINK, IMP, 2018, 26.31
2 Final Girls 09 25m Butterfly  JESSICA- LOWRY, IMP, 2016, 22.94
3 Final Boys 07 25m Backstroke  WYNAND- GOUWS, ELA, 2016, 31.60
4 Final Girls 07 25m Backstroke  ALIYAH- LIZEN, IMP, 2017, 28.51
5 Final Boys 08 25m Backstroke  DENVA- SHAW, IMP, 2016, 25.54
6 Final Girls 08 25m Backstroke  ALIYAH- LIZEN, IMP, 2018, 23.03
7 Final Boys 09 25m Backstroke  DENVA- SHAW, IMP, 2017, 25.03
8 Final Girls 09 25m Backstroke  BARBARA- KOPIENIAK, ELA, 2018, 25.53
9 Final 1 of 2  Boys 07 25m Freestyle  WYNAND- GOUWS, ELA, 2016, 26.82
11 Final Girls 07 25m Freestyle  ALIYAH- LIZEN, IMP, 2017, 25.61
12 Final 1 of 2  Boys 08 25m Freestyle  DENVA- SHAW, IMP, 2016, 23.34
14 Final Girls 08 25m Freestyle  ALIYAH- LIZEN, IMP, 2018, 19.09
15 Final Boys 09 25m Freestyle  RYAN- PRETORIUS, KUD, 2018, 20.48
16 Final Girls 09 25m Freestyle  CHARISSA- VOLSCHENK, ELA, 2017, 20.91
17 Final Boys 09 25m Breaststroke  MARNUS- BRINK, IMP, 2018, 29.98
18 Final Girls 09 25m Breaststroke  CHARISSA- VOLSCHENK, ELA, 2017, 25.94
PRIZE GIVING (Junior Phase Trophies)
19 Final Boys 10 25m Butterfly
20 Final Girls 10 25m Butterfly  HAYLEY- EVANS, IMP, 2018, 35.81
21 Final Boys 11 25m Butterfly  KIRSTEN- FOURIE, KUD, 2017, 20.35
22 Final Girls 11 25m Butterfly  CHANTE- OOSTHUIZEN, IMP, 2017, 26.62
23 Final Boys 12 25m Butterfly  RYAN- ODENDAAL, IMP, 2018, 26.04
24 Final Girls 12 25m Butterfly  MONIQUE- LUUS, IMP, 2018, 20.82
25 Final Boys 13 25m Butterfly  KAI- GOOSEN, ELA, 2017, 17.84
26 Final Girls 13 25m Butterfly  CUSCHノ- KOK , ELA, 2017, 19.96
27 Final Boys 10 50m Butterfly  B- Doyle, 2004, 0:41.06
28 Final Girls 10 50m Butterfly  W- Niemann, 1999, 0:45.78
29 Final Boys 11 50m Butterfly  J- de Villiers, 2006, 0:41.40
30 Final Girls 11 50m Butterfly  D- Bosman, 2015, 0:40.35
31 Final Boys 12 50m Butterfly  L- Nel, 2010, 0:37.44
32 Final Girls 12 50m Butterfly  EMMA- BRANCO-LIZEN, IMP, 2016, 0:37.71
33 Final Boys 13 50m Butterfly  L- Nel, 2011, 0:32.69
34 Final Girls 13 50m Butterfly  EMMA- BRANCO-LIZEN, IMP, 2017, 0:34.38
35 Final Boys 10 25m Backstroke  DENVA- SHAW, IMP, 2018, 21.23
36 Final Girls 10 25m Backstroke  CHENIQUE- VAN ER MERWE, ELA, 2017, 24.88
37 Final Boys 11 25m Backstroke  AIDEN- ROBSON, ELA, 2017, 24.06
38 Final Girls 11 25m Backstroke  ZANRI- NORTJIE, ELA, 2016, 25.33
39 Final Boys 12 25m Backstroke  ZANDER- DU PREEZ, KUD, 2018, 21.99
40 Final Girls 12 25m Backstroke  CHANTE- LUUS, IMP, 2016, 21.38
41 Final Boys 13 25m Backstroke  MEINHARDT- MEYER, KUD, 2018, 22.19
42 Final Girls 13 25m Backstroke  ZOE- KOTZE, ELA, 2018, 20.40
43 Final Boys 10 50m Backstroke  S- van der Heever, 2005, 0:44.41
44 Final Girls 10 50m Backstroke  WELNE- PRETORIUS, KUD, 2016, 0:50.90
45 Final Boys 11 50m Backstroke  J- de Villiers, 2006, 0:39.68
46 Final Girls 11 50m Backstroke  WELNE- PRETORIUS, KUD, 2017, 0:44.92
47 Final Boys 12 50m Backstroke  J- de Villiers, 2007, 0:37.62
48 Final Girls 12 50m Backstroke  KAYLA- PRETORIUS, KUD, 2016, 0:38.25
49 Final Boys 13 50m Backstroke  L- Nel, 2011, 0:35.06
50 Final Girls 13 50m Backstroke  M- J van Vuuren, 2015, 0:37.29
51 Final Boys 10 25m Breaststroke  JANRE- RAS, ELA, 2018, 26.31
52 Final Girls 10 25m Breaststroke  KHAILAH- ERASMUS, IMP, 2018, 31.06
53 Final Boys 11 25m Breaststroke  JACO- REDELINGHUYS, ELA, 2017, 27.51
54 Final Girls 11 25m Breaststroke  ZANRI- NORTJIE, ELA, 2016, 26.09
55 Final Boys 12 25m Breaststroke  ESTHEAN- COETZER, KUD, 2018, 28.77
56 Final Girls 12 25m Breaststroke  CLARISSE- WHITEHEAD, IMP, 2016, 23.89
57 Final Boys 13 25m Breaststroke  RUAN- WENTZEL, IMP, 2017, 25.22
58 Final Girls 13 25m Breaststroke  WEANKE- PRETORIUS, KUD, 2017, 23.34
59 Final Boys 10 50m Breaststroke  B- Doyle, 2004, 0:48.47
60 Final Girls 10 50m Breaststroke  A- du Plessis, 2003, 0:50.89
61 Final Boys 11 50m Breaststroke  C- de Jager, 1999, 0:46.19
62 Final Girls 11 50m Breaststroke  K- Pretorius, 2015, 0:47.74
63 Final Boys 12 50m Breaststroke  C- de Jager, 2000, 0:38.90
64 Final Girls 12 50m Breaststroke  M- J. van Rensburg, 1999, 0:42.08
65 Final Boys 13 50m Breaststroke  C- de Jager, 2001, 0:37.60
66 Final Girls 13 50m Breaststroke  M- J. van Vuuren, 2015, 0:40.20
67 Final Boys 10 25m Freestyle  LUKE- SIDEBOTTOM, IMP, 2017, 20.97
68 Final Girls 10 25m Freestyle  MEGAN- VERMEULEN, ELA, 2016, 19.24
69 Final Boys 11 25m Freestyle  RUBEN- BURGER, IMP, 2016, 20.31
70 Final Girls 11 25m Freestyle  ZANRI- NORTJIE, ELA, 2016, 20.15
71 Final Boys 12 25m Freestyle  ETHAN- REYNEKE, ELA, 2018, 18.31
72 Final Girls 12 25m Freestyle  MONIQUE- LUUS, IMP, 2018, 17.47
73 Final Boys 13 25m Freestyle  RUEBEN- VIVIERS, ELA, 2016, 17.14
74 Final Girls 13 25m Freestyle  BRIGITTE- BOOTHA, IMP, 2017, 17.29
75 Final Boys 10 50m Freestyle  T- Joubert, 2005, 0:35.35
76 Final Girls 10 50m Freestyle  D- Bosman, 2014, 0:38.94
77 Final Boys 11 50m Freestyle  B- Doyle, 2005, 0:33.77
78 Final Girls 11 50m Freestyle  K- Pretorius, 2015, 0:35.29
79 Final Boys 12 50m Freestyle  JJ- Pieters, 2009, 0:31.94
80 Final Girls 12 50m Freestyle  V- van der Merwe, 2008, 0:32.28
81 Final Boys 13 50m Freestyle  B- Doyle, 2007, 0:29.91
82 Final Girls 13 50m Freestyle  M- J. van Vuuren, 2015, 0:30.29
83 Final Boys 11 100m(4X25) IndMedl  XANDER- SENEKAL, IMP, 2016, 1:40.60
84 Final Girls 11 100m(4X25) IndMedl  LARA- GROENEWALD, ELA, 2016, 1:36.20
85 Final Boys 13 200m(4X50) IndMedl  L- Nel, 2011, 2:48.75
86 Final Girls 13 200m(4X50) IndMedl  EMMA- BRANCO-LIZEN, IMP, 2017, 2:51.67
 PRIZE GIVING (Senior Phase Trophies)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *