Hippo Talk/Klets (vol 2)

Programme / Weeklikse Program  (27 May – 2 June 2019 )

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

HOD: J. Schoeman Break Detention I. Linde

 

Monday,27 May 2019  (Day/Dag 1)

Junior Senior Prefect
S. Charters J. Jansen van Rensburg Carla Bezuidenhout
S. Cronje J. Grobler  

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Exam: EMS (Gr 7)

 

Tuesday,28 May 2019  (Day/Dag 2)

Junior Assembly: C. van Rooyen- Duty/Diens

Junior Senior Prefect
S. Patterson JP Janse van Rensburg Avumile Chonco
W. Meyer L. de Jager  

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Exam: Tech (Gr 7)

 

Wednesday,29 May 2019  (Day/Dag 3)

Senior Assembly: L. Gray- Duty/Diens

Junior Senior Prefect
A. le Roux L. Janse van Rensburg Philip De Jager
A. Bain L. Viljoen  

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Exam: FAL
Hall: Strawberry Dance Studio
Lapa: u/9 Rugby Function

 

Thursday,30 May 2019  (Day/Dag 4)

Junior Senior Prefect
A. Buitendach L. Wessels Bianca Du Plessis
A. Pienaar M. Nkwanyana  

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Ascension Day:

Grade 4 – 7 learners to Grace Community Church

·         Depart from rows at 7:30 and walk to Grace Community Church for service

Gr 1 – 3 Learners in Hall

 

Friday,31 May 2019  (Day/Dag 5)

Junior Senior Prefect
ACM Le Roux M. Oosthuizen Kirsten Fourie
C. van Rooyen M. Van Heerden  

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Exam: Maths

 

Saturday,1 June 2019

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Newcastle Lugskou

 

Sunday,2 June 2019  

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Utrecht Mini Sport day/Dag

Netball vs NSPS (22/5/2019) @ NSPS

Hippo Talk/Klets (Issue 1)

Click on the image below to read the first issue of the Hippo Talk/Klets

Huttenpark vs NRS (11/5/2019) @ Huttenpark

Rugby

Tyd/Time Span/Team Skeidsregter/Referee
08:00 o/7B & o/8B  HP & NRS
08:30 o/7A & o/8A  HP &NRS
09:00 o/9A   NRS
09:50 o/10A   NRS
10:40 o/13B  R.Wessels
11:20 o/11A J.Schoeman
Hippo drop
12:15 o/13A Unie

 

Netbal/Netball

Tyd/Time Sement 1 Sement 2 Gras 1 Gras 2
08:00 o/11B o/10B o/7B o/8B
08:30 o/11A o/10A o/7A o/8A
09:00 o/13B o/13D o/9B
09:30 o/13C o/9A
10:00 o/13A

 

Hokkie/Hockey

Tyd Span
08:00 u/9 Girls
08:22 o/7 & o/8 Dogters
08:44 u/10 Girls
09:06 o/11 Dogters
09:28 u/13 B Girls
09:50 o/13 A Seuns
10:22 u/13 A Girls