Programme / Weeklikse Program  (10 – 16 February 2020 )

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

  • HOD on Duty: L. Gray
  • Senior Break Detention: P. Gray / Junior Break Detention: S. Charters

Monday, 10 February 2020 (Dag 1)

Duty:

  • Junior: S. Cronje & S. Patterson    / Senior: N. Sharp  & M. Hayes
  • Prefect: Vuyo Kubheka

Activities

  • Gr. 1 Bekendstelling (Netbal en Rugby)

Tuesday, 11 February 2020 (Dag 2)

Duty:

  • Junior: W. Meyer & N. Coetzee    / Senior: P. Gray & R. Wessels
  • Prefect: Jessica Lowery
  • Assembly /Duty: C. van Rooyen

Activities

  • Cricket: U13 vs Glencoe (HP)
  • FINCOM Meeting
  • HKS: Boek Week (Gr R besoek die Mediasentrum)
  • Hockey: Amajuba Hockey AGM
  • 14:30 – 15:30 Akademiese Kom Vergadering (Staffroom)

Wednesday, 12 February 2020 (Dag 3)

Duty:

  • Junior: D. McDonald & K. De Jager              / Senior: Y. Botes & Z. Mbatha
  • Prefect: Zowakha Mathenjwa
  • Assembly /Duty: F. Swanepoel

Activities

  • Spur Evening (Gr 4)
  • 07:30 – 08:00 Gr 7 Boys: Northwood Visit ( Mr Schoeman’s Classroom)
  • 12:00 – 14:00 Phumelela awards (Ferrum)
  • 14:30 – 18:00 Hall – Strawberry Dance Academy

Thursday, 13 February 2020 (Dag 4)

Duty:

  • Junior: L. Beukes & M. Cillié          / Senior: M. Steenkamp & Student
  • Prefect: Illne Myburgh

Activities

  • Swimming: Interhouse Gala
  • Valentines Dance (18:00 – 20:00) and Sales (9:45 – 10:30)

Friday, 14 February 2020 (Dag 5)

Duty:

  • Junior: M. McKenzie & T. Prinsloo               / Senior: E. Blandin de Chalain & F. Swanepoel
  • Prefect: Vuyiswa Nxele

Activities

  • Athletics: Amajuba Meeting
  • Swimming: Junior Fun Gala

Saturday, 15 February 2020

Activities

  • Tennis: Monument double tournament
  • HKS Atletiek (Huttenpark School Fields)

Sunday, 16 February 2020

Activities

 

 

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply