Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (13 – 19 July 2020)

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change.

 

Monday, July 13, 2020         Day/Dag – 1 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·         HOD – J. Schoeman

·         Gr 4 – L. De Jager & L. Wessels

·         Gr 5 –  J. J van Rensburg & Z. Mbatha

·         Gr 6 – F. Swanepoel & L. Viljoen

·         Gr 7 – P. Gray & M. Steenkamp

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • E-School Assessments
    • Gr 7 Afrikaans FAL
    • Gr 7 English HL
    • Gr 6 English HL

 

Tuesday, July 14, 2020         Day/Dag – 1 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·         Gr 4 – I. Linde & M. van Heerden

·         Gr 5 –  M. Hayes & M. Nkwanyana

·         Gr 6 – J-P J. van Rensburg & J.Grobler

·         Gr 7 – M. Oosthuizen  & A. Bester

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • FINCOM Meeting

 

 

 

Wednesday, July 15, 2020          Day/Dag – 2 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·         Gr 4 – N. Sharp & L. De Jager

·         Gr 5 –  L. J. van Rensburg & J. J van Rensburg

·         Gr 6 – R. Wessels  & F. Swanepoel

·         Gr 7 – E. B. de Chalain  & P. Gray

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • E-School Assessments
    • Gr 7 English FAL

 

Thursday, July 16, 2020              Day/Dag – 2 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·         Gr 4 – L. Wessels  & I. Linde

·         Gr 5 –  Z. Mbatha & M. Hayes

·         Gr 6 – L. Viljoen  & J-P J. van Rensburg

·         Gr 7 – M. Steenkamp & M. Oosthuizen

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Friday, July 17, 2020             Day/Dag – 3 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·         Gr 4 – M. van Heerden & N. Sharp

·         Gr 5 –  M. Nkwanyana & L. J. van Rensburg

·         Gr 6 – J.Grobler & R. Wessels

·         Gr 7 – A. Bester & E. B. de Chalain

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • E-School Assessments
    • Gr 5 English FAL

 

Saturday, July 18, 2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Sunday, July 19, 2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply