Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (24 – 30 Augustus  2020)

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

Monday, 24 August  2020 Day/Dag – 1 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        HOD – M. Grobler

·        Gr 4-L. De Jager & L. Wessels

·        Gr 5-J. J van Rensburg & Z. Mbatha

·        Gr 6-F. Swanepoel & L. Viljoen

·        Gr 7-P. Gray & M. Steenkamp

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite
  • Verjaarsdag: Y. Botes

 

 

Tuesday, 25 August  2020 Day/Dag – 1 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-I. Linde & M. van Heerden

·        Gr 5-M. Hayes & M. Nkwanyana

·        Gr 6-J-P J. van Rensburg & J.Grobler

·        Gr 7-M. Oosthuizen  & A. Bester

Activities / Aktiwiteite
  • Staff Meeting (14:05)

Wednesday, 26 August  2020 Day/Dag – 2 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-N. Sharp & L. De Jager

·        Gr 5-L. J. van Rensburg & J. J van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-R. Wessels  & F. Swanepoel

·        Gr 7-E. B. de Chalain  & P. Gray

Activities / Aktiwiteite
  • Verjaarsdag: L. Beukes

 

Thursday, 27 August  2020 Day/Dag – 2 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-L. Wessels  & I. Linde

·        Gr 5-Z. Mbatha & M. Hayes

·        Gr 6-L. Viljoen  & J-P J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 7-M. Steenkamp & M. Oosthuizen

Activities / Aktiwiteite
  • E-School Assessments
    • Gr 4 Eng HL (Spelling and Creative writing) 10:00 – 11:30
    • Gr 5 Eng HL E-Learners (Listening + Reading Study) 10:00 11:00

 

 Friday, 28 August  2020 Day/Dag – 3 (Boys)

 

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-M. van Heerden & N. Sharp

·        Gr 5-M. Nkwanyana & L. J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-J.Grobler & R. Wessels

·        Gr 7-A. Bester & E. B. de Chalain

Activities / Aktiwiteite
  • E-School Assessments
    • Gr 4 Afr FAL e-learners (Listening and writing activity) 11:00 12:00

 

Saturday, 29 August  2020

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Sunday, 30 August  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply