Entries by LMGray

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (4–10 December 2017 )

  HOD: L. Gray Break Detention M. Jonker Monday,4 December 2017  (Day/Dag 1)   Junior Senior Prefect C. van Rooyen R. Wessels Liam Gray D. De Klerk T. Laatz   Activities / Aktiwiteite Choir Practice Ensemble Practice 2017 & 2018 Practice Sport and Culture Prize giving   Tuesday,5 December 2017  (Day/Dag 2) Junior Assembly: – […]

2017 Academic Prize-Giving information

The following learners have been invited to the Sport- and Culture Prize-giving. The Prize-Giving will take place on Tuesday, 5 December 2017. All learners must attend the practice on Friday, 1 December 2017. Please contact the office on 034 312 1242 if you are not able to attend. All Information will be given to learners […]

2017 Sport- and Culture Prize-giving information

The following learners have been invited to the Sport- and Culture Prize-giving. The Prize-Giving will take place on Monday, 4 December 2017. The learners invited and their parents must please take note of the following important arrangements: ·       Each child will receive two tickets PER FAMILY which will have to be shown at the door […]

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (20 – 26 November 2017 )

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program  (20 – 26 November 2017 ) HOD: E. van der Merwe Break Detention M. van Niekerk Monday,20 November 2017  (Day/Dag 1)   Junior Senior Prefect C. van Rooyen Y. Haarhoff Megan Olivier D. De Klerk Z. Mbatha   Activities / Aktiwiteite Amajuba Primary School Sport meeting (14:30) Huttenpark School Hall […]

La Gratitude Christmas Market

Good day, Firstly we would like to invite you, your family and your learners and their friends and family to our Christmas Market on the 2nd of December 2017 at La Gratitude Home for the Aged, 59 Bird Street, Newcastle, 2940. It will be from 16h00 until 20h00.  This Christmas Market is to raise funds […]

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (13 – 19 November 2017 )

HOD: M. Grobler Break Detention N. Sharp Monday,13 November 2017  (Day/Dag 6)   Junior Senior Prefect ACM Le Roux M. Jonker Cusché  Kok S. Charters M. Nkwanyana   Activities / Aktiwiteite Exam: LO Eksamen: LO General Knowledge Gr 2 Camp/Kamp Tuesday,14 November 2017  (Day/Dag 7) Junior Assembly: – Duty/Diens Exam Junior Senior Prefect A. Buitendach […]

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (6 – 12 November 2017 )

  HOD: J. Schoeman Break Detention NJ Chowles Monday,6 November 2017  (Day/Dag 1)   Junior Senior Prefect C. van Rooyen A. Strydom   D. De Klerk F. Swanepoel   Activities / Aktiwiteite Hippo and Goose Committee Meeting (13:15)     Tuesday,7 November 2017  (Day/Dag 2) Junior Assembly: D. de Klerk– Duty/Diens Junior Senior Prefect J. […]

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (30 October 2017 )

  HOD: L. Gray Break Detention P. Gray Monday,30 October 2017  (Day/Dag 6)   Junior Senior Prefect R. Delport M. Van Heerden Lian Wienand A. Buitendach M. van Niekerk   Activities / Aktiwiteite Tennis: Day/Night vs Dundee Junior School The following photos will be taken: Drummie photos NKZN and KZN Rugby (With NKZN and KZN […]

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (23 – 29 October 2017)

  HOD: M. Vermaas Break Detention K. Ferreira Monday,23 October 2017  (Day/Dag 1)   Junior Senior Prefect C. van Rooyen I. Linde Kwanele Tlou D. De Klerk I. Myburgh   Activities / Aktiwiteite Cricket: u/10 vs Monument (Huttenpark) Cricket: u/11 vs Monument (Monument) Hockey: Amajuba AGM (St. Doms) Subject Meeting: LO   Tuesday,24 October 2017 […]