Huttenpark Spelling Bee 2017

On Monday, 29 May 2017, a group of grade 6 and 7 learners participated in the first ever Huttenpark Spelling Bee. These learners were given a long list of words to learn and had to spell the words to the judges.

Congratulations to all the learners that took part in the event.

IMG-20170530-WA0001IMG-20170530-WA0002

The following learners achieved places:

Grade 6:

IMG-20170530-WA0004

1st Scebi Sithole, 2nd Mpho Sibeko, 3rd Tristan Jacobs.

Grade 7:

IMG-20170530-WA0003

1st Kamo Habedi, 2nd Rachel Mendonca, 3rd Malik Hendriks

A big thank you to SPUR and Elmar Gouws for the vouchers.

Huttenpark Top 10 (1st Term)

Congratulations to the following learners who were placed in the Top 10 for the first term.

Grade 4

Janica de Swardt, Pieter Campher, J’Lee Wiillemse, Ruby Beukes, Luke Sidebottom, Lana Walters, Zander Struwig, Lizandre Berry, Ian Booysen, Faye Torr.

Grade 5

Jared Taggart, Ella Ezeonwuachusi, Monique Luus, Philip de Jager, Megan Vermeulen, Kirsten Fourie, Kuhlekonke Ntombela, Lungelo Masondo, Vorster Brink en Karla Adendorf.

Grade 6

Kiara Beukes, Selina Lee, Anzelle de Jager, Lanhel du Preez, Geraldine Lubbe, Thando Mntambo, Zoe Kotze, Donovan van Staden, Lara van Staden en Tarien Kirsten.

Grade 7

Danielle Bosman, Isla Fourie, Chanté Luus, Jenna Steenkamp, Kamo Habedi, Marc Sidebottom, Kayla Pretorius, Karmi Gouws, Lisa Walters en Roxy Muir.

 

2017 Class list / Klasyste

Please find the class lists for 2017.

Please take note that these are the final class lists and no changes will be made.

Thank you

 

Gr 1
1AD 1AR 1EC 1ED
Bezuidenhout Wiehann Barkhuizen Luchaé Arends Kaitlyn Benjamin Titus
Botha Miné Bezuidenhout Mark Booi Sandiswa Burger Devon
Bothma Arnia Boshoff Zugoné Buthelezi Minenhle Coetzee Carmen
Brink  Skye Botes Dilan Chuang Zaria Coker Jade
Coetzer Tanika Dirks Danika Dlamini Akwande De Waal Grace
De Meillon Zanéll Fouché Eduan Dowling Matthew Gamede Nosipho
Everson Alfred Grobler Isabelle Khan Rayan Habgood Monique
Grobler Ruben Hendrikse Mieke Khumalo Muzomuhle Habig Dylan
Hartman Marché Holloway Kayla Kotze Rylan Heymans Shyla
Linde Janco Kotze FC Le Roux Kaylee Khanyile Owethu
Low Keagan Krugel Janco Lintvelt Caitlyn Kunene Snakho
Meyer Herold Le Roux Scharné Lizen Aliyah Lee Calvin
Oosthuysen Lodewyk Ludick Marizanke Longolongo Ketsia Mbatha Samukelisiwe
Ras Minay Meyer Simeon Mahloko Kamohelo Mdlalose Nhlokomo
Schoeman Mieke Myburgh Divan Mazibuko Zenani Mkhize Ayabonga
Stanton Lizé Parkinson Mikayla Mbuli Uyanda Mlotshwa Mcebo
Sutherland Ziaan Struwig Danrich Moir Euan Msimanga Johny
Swart Minette Swanepoel Dijhuné Motha Kwenza Mthembu Lukhanyo
van der Linde Dawie Swanepoel Jarno Mzobe Okuhle Mzobe Nqobani
van Rensburg Ruwan Uys Loui Nene Yenziwe Ndamane Okuhle
van Rooyen Mateo Uys Shiloh Ngubane Thando Ngema Ntusenhle
Viljoen Janri Venter Izelle Ntuli Zamaphemba Nkosi Sakhiwe
  Vorster Wian Raghoo Jordan Nxele Uyanda
    Sibisi Samkelo Rademeyer Travis
    Slava Lucille Rheeders Landan
    Strydom Ava Robson Kiara
    Szluha Annabelle Sangweni  Melokuhle
    Taggart Tao Sindane Lesedi
    Wood Shardé Taggart Kaitlyn
    Wright Jonathan Vermeulen Ethan
      Vilakazi Amandlakamaphila Njabulo
Gr 2
2AC 2AS 2EM 2EP
Beyers Amy-Lee Botha Hano Buthelezi Asanda-Thando Badenhorst Laqlanché
Davis Joshua Botha Lizé Cele Malusi Barraball Claudia
Dettmer Emma Brink Marnus Coetzee Chad Buthelezi Snethemba
Du Plooy Leanie Brink MB Du Toit Matthew De Jager Jonathan
Gouws Wynand Campher Christiaan Fourie Paytton de Meyer Jayden
Hatting René Coetzee Heinrich Khumalo Junior Du Toit Joshua
Joubert Bjorn Coetzee Nicklas Khumalo Siphakamisiwe Dumakude Minenhle
Knop JD De Jonge Juandré Kopieniak Barbara Ferrier Sarah
Koen Daylin de Klerk Hailey Li Darren Gopi Reyhir
Krugel Katie Du Preez Kayla Love Abbigail Langa Avela
Labuschagne Jaden Fryer Haidee Mabaso Nkazimulo Longolongo Deborah
Landman Ané Goosen Leandri Majola Yandisa Luvuno Andiswa
Le Roux Lané Greeff Leané Manenzhe Neo Mahloko Zethembe
Lotter Driaan Greeff Wiehan Maseko Nkundla Mathabela (Sikhosana ) Amukelani
Ness Xander Heyneke Zander Mathenjwa Phiwokuhle Mavi Nkanyiso
Pretorius Annebel Janse van Rensburg Leané Mdadane Uyanda Mdadane Luyanda
Pretorius Ruan Mienie Hanro Moloi Nyakallo Msimanga Kwanda
Pretorius Ryan Olivier Iwan Mortlock Dylan Msimango Akwande
Rautenbach Abrie Olivier Marietjie Mpofana Luthando Myeza Lethiwe
Steyn Mia Saaijman Frans Mzimela Lethokuhle Nash Marc
Stoop Linieke Sheville Summer Ngwenya Thembokuhle Ndaba Snakho
Walsh Rourke Tseng Ethan Nkwanyana Phiwokuhle Ndigwireyi Dominic
  Van Der Walt Zelmari Ntshangase Thandolwakhe Ndlela  Sisipho
  Van Heerden Johan Parsons Jenna Ngcobo Mbulelo
  van Rooyen Nika Schnuir Joshua Ngwenya Sphesihle
  Vermaak Hendré Shabangu Nokulunga Phosiwa Mduduzi
    Sibisi Elihle Raghoo Jewel
    Sibiya Nelisa Sibanyoni Sinakho
    Thwala  Akhona Twala Mthokozisi
    Zheng Qilong van Aarde Emma
    Zungu Litha Wang Nina
    Zungu Simelokuhle Zulu Siyamthanda
Gr 3
3AD 3AG 3EB 3ED
Becker Milei Classen Danika Barraball Aidan Beukes Hailey
Beukes Ryan Engelbrecht Ruan Clayton Jordan Booi Lumka
Brink Christiaan Greyling Duan Coetzee Tristan Carolus Jadyn
Campher Abigail Greyling Nico Croke Kayla Folscher Cailey
Claassen Arno Groenewald Ian Dlamini Luyanda Gwala Gabangaye
Coetzee Nicole Janse van Rensburg Caleb Dube Aphiwe Herrera Diaz Melissa
Combrink Louwna Labuschagne Aneska Duval De Villeneuve Schuylar Janse van Rensburg Emma
Cronje Lizé Liebenberg Shailie Ezeonwuachusi Kiki Keene Aimeé
De Beer Danika Ludick Mark Jacobs Dylan Kemp Nathan
De Valencé Mioné Meyer Cara Karrian Eulah Lintvelt Daniel
Erasmus Khailah Nel Anika Khumalo Lulama Mahamotsa S’Lindokuhle
Giammello Carlos Olivier Jané Langa Zamokuhle Masondo Thando
Goosen Teaghan Parkinson Tristan Mabaso Thankiso Mthethwa Okuhle
Greeff Heinrich Pretorius Mianique Matjila Senzo Mzobe Owethu
Greyling Dia-Louise Pretorius Miké Mbatha Ayanda Ndlovu Ofentse
Greyvenstein Schalk Rothmann Richelle Montshiwa Siyanda Neku Lulu
Janse van Rensburg Jeandré Stoop LG Mortlock Jordan Nene Ntando
Lubbe Nicolene Terblanche Zanté Ndlovu Abongile Ngwenya Zethembiso
Pretorius Hugh Tseng Fiona Nkosi Kwanda Ntombela Lonwabo
Ras Janré Van der Merwe Matteo Ntshangase Amahle Ntombela Siphesihle
Scheepers Aidan Van Niekerk Logan Osborn Kaitlin Shamuyarira Jerome
Schnetler Janke Van Staden Heino Ranjith Dominick Shaw Denva
Van Niekerk Amélie Venter Zandri Seyama Siyethemba Sibiya Omhle
Van Zyl Ryk Volschenk Charissa Simelane Ayabonga Tshabalala Thandolwethu
Viljoen Megan Wessels Estian Taggart Karma Van Scheltema Erin
    Yang Gloria Wang Qirui
       
3EL 3EM    
Buthelezi Melokuhle Beeslaar Kayleigh    
Diutluileng Tshwanelo Heslop Riaan    
Mabaso Sisanda Mhlanga Sibusiso    
Moloi Alwande Mtshali Syanda    
Niang Azile Nxumalo Sinokuhle    
Nkosi Banele Shany Balola Cristiano    
Nkosi Mandisa Tetani Mihle    
Sibiya Njabulo Vermeulen Louwann    
Van der Vaart Jaiden      
Gr 4
4AS 4AV 4EL 4ES
Berry Lizandre Barnard Douglas De Swardt Janica Beukes Ruby
Bootha Barend Bezuidenhout Dilon Dlongolo Khethelo Bouwer Lara
Boshoff Benito Booysen Ian Dowling Macayla Buthelezi Nkosenhle
Botha Letchen Campher Pieter Dyer Tamika Daniel Mikhael
Botha San-Mari Claassen Rowen Hlubi Kamo De Jager Megan
De Jager Raydene Coetzer Luné Khumalo Mcebo Doyle Brandon
Dirks Xander Collyer Neil Khumalo Philasande Evans Hayley
Dobbie Chantelle De Jager Zanri Kopieniak Ewa Ferrier Abby
Geyser Rohandré Groenewald André Kubheka Vuyo Gibbons Brenna
Goosen Chrizelda Hartman Nicholas Laas Keaton Goba Sisanda
Gouws Deaken Kock Bianca Lao Cecilia Gumbi Lusiwe
Herman Hanro Kotze Juan Makhubo Alwande – Vamukuhle Khumalo Samantha
Holloway Ciara Le Roux Kaylin Miya Lwabo Lamola Tetelo
Meyer Anika Lowery Jessica Mortlock Marché Langa Khanyile
Müller Armantus Myburgh Illne Msibi Nhlakanipho Mabaso Asanda
Potgieter Mené Rothmann Marike Msimanga Amahle Mathenjwa Zowakha
Sidebottom Luke Struwig Zander Msimango Sbusiso Mdlalose Ntando
Steenkamp Zian Uys Lia Ndebele Kwazi Mngomezulu Khulile
Stoop Du Randt Uys Scarlett Ndlovu Unathi Mvelase Kwenzokuhle
Van der Walt Johan Van Der Merwe Chenique Neerahoo Nihar Ndlovu Lonwabo
Van Vuuren Jayden Van Staden Morné Nkosi Thuthu Nkosi Akhona
  Vermaak Rudolph Nxele Vuyiswa Nkosi Lusanda
  Walters Lana Nyembe Aphelele Radebe Lwazi
    Phiri Matsidiso Setloboko Thato
    Rubikesan Judah Sigasa Aphelele
    Sibiya Alutha Slabbert Kiersten-Lei
    Tarboton Simoné Slava Leuwellen
    Van Der Merwe Keegan Subramoney Sunowen
    Van Zijl Kirsten Torr Faye
    Willemse J’Lee Yeh Ronaldo
    Zwane Oluhle  
Gr 5
5AJ 5AW 5EM 5ES
Adendorff Karla Bezuidenhout Carla Barnard Bronwyn Alexander Caris
Bezuidenhout Shandré Bierma Dirk Bronkhorst Chardonnay Bouwer Dylan
Boonzaaier Reihn Botha Tiaan Davis Ethan Chonco Avumile
Botes Michane Bretagne Juandré Du Plessis Nathan Dhlamini Melo
Classen David Brink Vorster Dube Sphesihle Dladla Owethu
Coetzee Zandrie Cilliers Abrie Duma Nomusa Du Preez Lace
De Jager Philip Coetzer Esthean Dye Taylor Ezeonwuachusi Ella
De Welzim Seth Du Plessis Bianca Engelbrecht Ethan Foster Tash
Els Magnus Du Plessis Luché Fayers Rachael Kemp Kelsey
Goosen Tristan Erwee Canzius Khumalo Siyanda Mabena Siphiwe
Grobbelaar Nanelle Everson Melisca Khumalo Thabo Masondo Lungelo
Holder Luné Fourie Kirsten Makhoba Olwethu Mayaba Amahle
Howard Savriano Groenewald Shamonique Manfron Cameron Mbuli Andile
Jordaan Hein Herbst Danielle Manthata Thato Mdlalose Sandile
Labuschagne Jan-Hendrik Janisch Luke Marnitz Lauren Mdlalose Zipho
Matthee Ewan Jonck Tyler Mazibuko Zibonele Mkhulise Sabusiswa
Mostert Juan-Pierre Liebenberg Sophie McCallum Kiera Mthiyane Sithabile
Rautenbach Annemie Lotter Nicoline Mdlalose Halalisani Muthambi Khwezilokusa
Schnetler James Lues Reinhardt Mhlanga Keatlegile Naidoo Keegan
Schutze Diane’ Luus Monique Mnculwane Ayanda Nene Olwethu
Scott Reinhardt L Maré Ludi Mthembu Amile Ngonyama Bukeka
Smuts Ian Odendaal Ryan Mthembu Owethu Ngwenya Kukhanya
Stoop Lené Oosthuizen Chanté Mtshali Olwethu Ntombela Kuhlekonke
Van Der Walt Zander Pretorius Welné Ndlovu Ayabonga Reineke Ethan
Venter Lynette Redelinghuys Jaco Nxumalo Zama Robson Aden
Vogel Tegan Rothmann Xean Schnuir Danica Seegers Laurana
White Caitlyn Van Der Walt Azel Subramoney Kiyosen Smith Troy
Wienand Luandré Van Niekerk Laurika Taggart Jared Van Scheltema Hailey
Williams Caitlin Wyngaard Dakota Zulu Simphiwe Vermeulen Megan
Zondagh Ankia Zondagh Matthew Zungu Hamashe Villiers Daniel
    Zwane Zenande Xulu Bradley
Gr 6
6AJ 6AV 6EL 6EM
Burger Reuben Botes Janeen Allkins Rourke Akram Zach
Coetzee Lana Botha Ilke Botes Alana Alie Nadia
De Jager Anzelle Cilliers Milan Collett Cassey Beukes Kaira
De Jager Xander Claassen Reuben Hlophe Ayabonga Chen Davey
Grobbelaar Yelcha Cronje Ané Huang Rebecca De Waal Georgia
Hendrikse Isabel De Jonge Ruan Khumalo Abongile Duval De Villeneuve Gabriel
Landman Dihan Du Preez Lanhel Khumalo Zinhle Jacobs Tristan
Lubbe Geraldine Groenewald Lara Komul Ria Khumalo Sphamandla
Mollentze Joe Heyneke Doné Le Breton Colbé Kotze Zoe
Mostert Thyla Janse Van Rensburg Kayla Lee Selina Kubheka Scelo
Nortje Zanri Kahts Vonique Mavi Olwam Lu  Luby
Olivier Natelie Kirsten Tarien Mhlungu Ziyanda Masondo Andiswa
Pretorius Natasha Koen Danica Mthethwa Andile Mbele Anele
Van Der Merwe Jacques Pretorius Renier Mthethwa Anele Meyer Meinhardt
Van Der Merwe Pieter Rothmann Steyn Nakin / Ndlela Sandiswa Mntambo Thando
Van Staden Lara Scholtz Ellené Ngubane Hlumelo Mortlock Brandon
Wessels Carolise   Ngwenya Elihle Ndlovu Wandile
    Nkosi Luyanda Ngidi Amagugu
    Obieze Nneka Phiri Mgcini
    Shabalala Uyanda Schütte Kim
    Shaw Aspen Shabalala Andile
    Sibeko Mpho Sokhele Nompumelelo
    Sithole Lungelo Tshitshi Sibulela
    Sithole Scebi Van Der Merwe Anzette
    Tinkler Nicci Vilakazi Amahle
    Van Staden Donovan Xulu Nhlanhlenhle
    Vermeulen Donovan Zulu Zano
    Zaca Azande Zuma Abongile
Gr 7
7AC 7AW 7EH 7EJ
Barraball Alyssa Bosman Daniélle Au Jessie Barraball Cara
Bootha Brigitte Botha Amy Beukes Juandré Cele Thulani
Brink Aldert Brink Ruan Branco-Lizen Emma Daniel Isabelle
Combrink Marlene Buitendag Dewan Buthelezi Carter Dlamini Kwando
Els Reghard Collyer Eliza Buthelezi Siyamthanda Francis Kate
Forrester Nadia Du Plooy Roelof Diutluileng Tshiamo Good Kayleigh
Fourie Isla Du Toit Haile Dladla Mawande Goosen Kai
Gouws Dané Grobler Coert Dlamini Asanda Griffiths Tatum
Gouws Karmi Hatting Jacobus Fayers Anthony Hendricks Malik
Gray Liam Holder Gielie Habedi Kamo Khumalo Mvelo
Holmes Ryan Kotze Mieke Heslop Kesley Kubeka Alwande
Kock Alex Labuschagne Caitlin Jamile (Madlala) Ezraite Lin Hung-Yi
Le Roux Anke Lombard J.J. Khathi Zolile (Mthulusi) Madela Sthembiso
Lubbe John Luus Chanté Kok Cusché Mafuleka Sinakho
Maritz Desi Nortjé Eben Kotte Sahan Magubane Kwanele
Maritz Jaco Odendaal Megan Lemmer Sarah Mbele Olwethu
Meyer Waldo Pretorius Weanke Madela Delani Mdlalose Banele
Olivier Carla Scheepers Clarissa Mhlambi Ntokozo Mendonca Rachel
Olivier Megan Sidebottom Marc Mhlongo Lunga Mhlongo Makhedama
Pienaar Jayden Smith Roydon Mkhize Alwande Mlotshwa Kwazi
Pretorius Kayla Steenkamp Jenna Mpofana Owethu Muir Roxy
Steenkamp Theuns Swart Quentin Nash Caitlin Ndawo Siya
Trenerry Shaun Van Der Merwe Charlé Nkosi Banathi Ntombela Latifah
Van Antwerp Kay-Lynn Van Niekerk Greyling Seegers Arion Ntombela Makwande
Van Niekerk Luke Van Vuuren Jaundré Sibisi Lwandile Skinner Caitlin
Venter Juanré Volschenk Carel Sibisi Sisipho Tlou Kwanele
Venter Megan Vorster Mitchel Sibiya Themba Vilakazi Kaden
Wentzel Ruan Walters Lisa Sokhela Nosipho Whitehead Clarisse
Wessels Juvaan Wienand Lian Van Wyk Tai Xaba Siphesihle
    Zulu Phiwo Zikalala Phiwokuhle

AKADEMIESE PRYSUITDELING 2016

The following learners are invited to the Academic Prizegiving.

We ask that these learners report to school on Friday for the practice. Please contact the office if you are not able to attend the practice.

Grade 4ESharp

  1. Caris Alexander
  2. Kukhanya Ngwenya
  3. Kuhlekonke Ntombela
  4. Siysanda Khumalo
  5. Jarred Taggart
  6. Zibonele Mazibuko
  7. Olwethu Makhoba

Grade 4E Janse van Rensburg

  1. Simphiwe Zulu
  2. Cameron Manfron
  3. Lungelo Masondo
  4. Ell Ezeonwuachusi
  5. Ethan Reineke
  6. Megan Vermeulen
  7. Melo Dlamini
  8. Ethan Engelbrecht
  9. Zama Nxumalo
  10. Troy Smith

Graad 4A Haarhoff

  1. Shandré Bezuidenhout
  2. Philip de Jager
  3. Esthean Coetzer
  4. Seth de Welzim
  5. Laurika van Niekerk
  6. Lené Stoop
  7. Carla Bezuidenhout
  8. Michane Botes
  9. Karla Adendorff
  10. Azel van der Walt
  11. Kirsten Fourie
  12. James Schnetler
  13. Xander Senekal

Graad 4A Strydom

  1. Welné Pretorius
  2. Annemie Rautenbach
  3. Ludi Maré
  4. Anika Zondagh
  5. David Classen
  6. Vorster Brink
  7. Xean Rothmann
  8. Monique Luus
  9. Tyler Jonck
  10. Jaco Redelinghuys

GRAAD 5

Graad 5A Van Zyl

  1. Milan Cilliers
  2. Anzelle de Jager
  3. Lanhel du Preez
  4. Vonique Kahts
  5. Steyn Rothmann
  6. Jacques van der Merwe
  7. Lara van Staden

 

Graad 5A Wessels

  1. Isabel Hendrikse
  2. Tarien Kirsten
  3. Geraldine Lubbe

 

Grade 5E Janse van Rensburg

  1. Kaira Beukes
  2. Thando Mntambo
  3. Nneka Obieze
  4. Donovan van Staden

 

Grade 5 E Mbatha

  1. Nadia Alie
  2. Alana Botes
  3. Zoe Kotze
  4. Luyanda Nkosi
  5. Selina Lee

 

Graad 6

Afrikaans Graad 6 Jonker :Janco Oosthuizen

Afrikaans 6 Viljoen:

  1. Alyssa Barraball
  2. Brigitte Bootha
  3. Dewan Buitendag
  4. Nadia Forrester
  5. Karmi Gouws
  6. Liam Gray
  7. Coert Grobler
  8. Gielie Holder
  9. Mieke Kotze
  10. Chanté Luus
  11. Eben Nortjé
  12. Carla Olivier
  13. Megan Olivier
  14. Jayden Pienaar
  15. Clarissa Scheepers
  16. Marc Sidebottom
  17. Jenna Steenkamp
  18. Theuns Steenkamp
  19. Charlé van der Merwe
  20. Mitchel Vorster

 

Afrikaans 6 Wessels

  1. Danielle Bosman
  2. Amy Botha
  3. Aldert Brink
  4. Ruan Brink
  5. Eliza Collyer
  6. Marlene Combrink
  7. Isla Fourie
  8. Dané Gouws
  9. JJ Lombard
  10. John Lubbe
  11. Megan Odendaal
  12. Kayla Pretorius
  13. Weanke Pretorius
  14. Greyling van Niekerk
  15. Luke van Niekerk
  16. Juanré Venter
  17. Lisa Walters
  18. Ruan Wentzel
  19. Lian Wienand

 

English 6 Laatz

  1. Cara Barraball
  2. Juandré Beukes
  3. Emma Branco-Lizen
  4. Isabelle Daniel
  5. Ezraite Jamile (Madlala)
  6. Sahan Kotte
  7. Rachel Mendonca
  8. Makhedama Mhlongo
  9. Latifah  Ntombela
  10. Caitlin Skinner
  11. Nosipho Sokhela

English 6 Myburgh

  1. Mawande Dladla
  2. Kamo Habedi
  3. Cusché Kok
  4. Sarah Lemmer
  5. Banele Mdlalose
  6. Roxy Muir
  7. Caitlin Nash
  8. Kwanele Tlou
  9. Clarisse Whitehead
  10. Kate Francis
  11. Tatum Griffiths

Graad  7 A Gray

  1. Megan Bahlmann
  2. Chanelle Beukes
  3. Chané Botha
  4. Zandri Coetzee
  5. Amoné de Bruin
  6. Christiaan de Jager
  7. Robert Everson
  8. Pedro Filipe
  9. Yvette Herbst
  10. Zandri Pretorius
  11. Jany Schnetler
  12. Christian Schutte
  13. Dané van der Merwe
  14. Zelmé van der Walt
  15. Lorenzo van Staden
  16. Zander Vermeulen
  17. Ruben Viviers
  18. Michael White
  19. Erik Zietsman
  20. Kyla Vermaak

Graad 7 A Swanepoel

  1. Brenda Cilliers
  2. Rialene de Jager
  3. Heinrich Dirks
  4. Anika du Plooy
  5. Nerissa Fourie
  6. Jana-Anet Greyling
  7. Gareth Holder
  8. Tiaan Kriek
  9. Bianca Louw
  10. Dewald Matthee
  11. Charnique Oosthuizen
  12. Abigail van Niekerk
  13. Michelle Volschenk
  14. Ziaan van Broembsen
  15. Chrilize Wessels

Grade 7 English Van Heerden

  1. Stuart Burchell
  2. Sharné Dheochand
  3. Mark Dyer
  4. Kgwetlho Habedi
  5. Siphokazi Langa
  6. Emily Lee
  7. Siyathokoza Mazibuko
  8. Jade Pienaar
  9. Nondumiso Twala
  10. Anele Makhubu
  11. Mikail Kader

Grade 7 English Jacobs

  1. Jordan Barends
  2. Janelle de Swardt
  3. Anele Dladla
  4. Tara du Toit
  5. Ntando Madela
  6. Megan Morgenrood
  7. Ayanda Ndebele
  8. Nqobile Ndlovu
  9. Oluhle Simelane
  10. Yandisa Zulu
  11. S’miso Ndlovu

Top 10–2de Kwartaal

Baie geluk aan die volgende leerders wat die top 10 van hulle graad behaal het in die tweede kwartaal.

Graad 7

Gr.7 Top 10

Jany Schnetler, Michelle Volschenk, Jana-Anet Greyling, Nerissa Fourie, Zandri Coetzee, Erik Zietsman, Chané Botha (a), Abigail van Niekerk, Dané van der Merwe (a) en Heinrich Dirks.

Graad 6

Gr.6 Top 10

Isla Fourie, Chanté Luus, Karmi Gouws, Kayla Pretorius, Jenna Steenkamp, Marc Sidebottom, Luke van Niekerk, Daniélle Bosman, Roxy Muir en Latifah Ntombela.

Graad 5

Gr.5 Top 10

Kiara Beukes, Selina Lee, Donovan van Staden (a), Thando Mntambo, Anzelle de Jager, Geraldine Lubbe, Lanhel du Preez, Isabel Hendrikse, Zoe Kotze en Lara van Staden.

Graad 4

Gr.4 Top 10

Jared Taggart, Megan Vermeulen, Monique Luus, Xean Rothmann, Xander Senekal, Vorster Brink, David Classen, Philip de Jager, Ethan Reineke en Kirsten Fourie.

Times during 2016 June Exams

Dear Parents

 

Due to various requests from parents, the Governing Body has granted permission for pupils to go home at 13:15 during the course of the exam.

 

This allows pupils more time to study in the afternoon in order to be prepared for their exam the next day.

 

The school buses will depart from school at 13:15.

 

Learners who cannot depart at 13:15 will stay in their register classes until 14:00.

 

Waiting classes and Aftercare will continue as normal

 

Thank you

 

 

L.M. Gray

Deputy Principal

Geagte Ouers

 

As gevolg van verskeie versoeke van ouers, het die Beheerliggaam toestemming gegee dat die skool om 13:15 kan sluit gedurende die eksamentydperk.

 

Dit verleen meer tyd aan leerders om voor te berei vir hulle eksamen die volgende dag.

 

Die skoolbusse sal ook om 13:15 vanaf die skool vertrek.

 

Leerders wat nie huis toe kan gaan om 13:15 nie,  sal in hulle registerklasse bly tot 14:00.

 

Wagklas en Nasorg sal voortgaan soos normaal.

 

Dankie

 

 

L.M. Gray

Adjunkhoof

Huttenpark Top 10 (First term 2016)

Congratulations to the following learners who were included into the top 10 for the first term.

top10

Gr.4: Monique Luus, Jared Taggart, Xean Rothmann, Pillip de Jager, Xander Senekal, Megan Vermeulen, Karla Adendorff, James Schnetler, Kirsten Fourie, Ankia Zondagh.

Gr. 5: Kaira Beukes, Selina Lee, Alana Botes, Donavan van Staden, Lanhel du Preez, Anzelle de Jager, Thando Mntambo, Geraldine Lubbe, Lara van Staden Davey Chen.

Gr.6: Chante Luus, Kamo Hadebi, Latifah Ntombela, Jenna Steenkamp, Isla Fourie, Kayla Pretorius, Karmi Gouws, Danielle Bosman, Weanke Pretorius, Marc Sidebottom.

Gr.7:  Michelle Volschenk, Jany Schnetler, Jana-Anet Greyling, Abigail van Niekerk, Zandri Coetzee, Janelle de Swardt, Erik Zietsman, Zelme van der Walt, Heinrich Dirks, Nerissa Fourie.

 

 

New Huttie Staff Members

The following members of staff have joined our dynamic team: Mrs Monja

van Heerden (Gr 7), Mrs Retha Jacobs (Gr 7) and Ms Alice Pienaar (Teacher

student). We trust that they will be very happy at the Hutties.

Mrs Monja van Heerden (Gr 7)

Mrs Monja van Heerden (Gr 7)

Mrs Retha Jacobs (Gr 7)

Mrs Retha Jacobs (Gr 7)

Ms Alice Pienaar (Teacher student)

Ms Alice Pienaar (Teacher student)

 

 

2016 Class list / Klaslyste

1AD (Mev Delport) 1AR (Mev van Rooyen) 1EC (Mrs Charters) 1ED (Mrs de Klerk)
Beyers Amy-Lee Botha Hano Badenhorst Laqlanché Buthelezi Asanda-Thando
Brink Marnus Botha Lizé Barraball Claudia Buthelezi Snethemba
Campher Christiaan Brink MB Cele Malusi Coetzee Chad
Dettmer Emma Coetzee Heinrich de Meyer Jayden De Jager Jonathan
Du Preez Kayla Coetzee Nicklas Du Toit Matthew Du Toit Joshua
Fryer Haidee Dauth Andrew Khumalo Junior Dumakude Minenhle
Gouws Wynand De Jonge Juandré Khumalo Sphaka Ferrier Sarah
Greeff Wiehan de Klerk Hailey Luvuno Andiswa Fourie Paytton
Hatting René Du Plooy Leanie Mabaso Pheko Kopieniak Barbara
Joubert Bjorn Heyneke Zander Mahloko Zethembe Langa Avela
Krugel Katie Janse van Rensburg Leané Mdadane Luyanda Li Darren
Labuschagne Jaden Knop JD Moloi Nyakallo Longolongo Deborah
Mienie Hanro Koen Daylin Mpofana Luthando Majola Yandisa
Olivier Iwan Kruger Jean-Ray Msimango Akwande Makhanya Malibongwe
Olivier Marietjie Landman Ané Mzimela Lethokuhle Manenzhe Neo
Pretorius Annebel Lotter Driaan Nash Marc Maseko Nkundla
Pretorius Ryan Pretorius Ruan Ndlela / Nakin Sisipho Mathabela (Sikhosana ) Amukelani
Saaijman Frans Rautenbach Abrie Ngcobo Mbulelo Mavi Nkanyiso
Steyn Mia Sheville Summer Ngwenya Thembokuhle Mdadane Uyanda
Sutherland Ziaan Stoop Linieke Nkosi Siphumelele Mortlock Dylan
van Rooyen Nika Tseng Ethan Nkwanyana Phiwokuhle Msimanga Kwanda
Vermaak Hendré Van Der Walt Zelmari Parsons Jenna Myeza Lethiwe
Walsh Rourke Van Heerden Johan Phosiwa Mduduzi Ndaba Snakho
    Raghoo Jewel Ndigwireyi Dominic
    Schnuir Joshua Ness Xander
    Sibanyoni Snakho Ngwenya Sphesihle
    Sibisi Elihle Ntshangase Thandolwakhe
    Thwala (Masondo) Akhona Perry Anuschka
    Twala Mthokozisi Shabangu Nokulunga
    van Aarde Emma Sibiya Nelisa
    Wang Nina Zulu Siyamthanda
    Zungu Litha Zungu Simelokuhle
2AC (Mev Cillié) 2AV (Mev Vermaas) 2EM (Mrs McKenzie) 2EP (Mrs Patterson)
Beukes Ryan Becker Milei Beeslaar Kayleigh Barraball Aidan
Combrink Louwna Brink Christiaan Beukes Hailey Booi Lumka
De Beer Danika Campher Abigail Dlamini Luyanda Carolus Jadyn
De Valencé Mioné Classen Danika Duval De Villeneuve Schuylar Coetzee Tristan
Erasmus Khailah Coetzee Nicole Ezeonwuachusi Kiki Du Preez Lucy
Giammello Carlos Cronje Lizé Gwala Gabangaye Dube Aphiwe
Greyling Duan Goosen Teaghan Jacobs Dylan Folscher Cailey
Groenewald Ian Greeff Heinrich Janse van Rensburg Emma Karrian Eulah
Janse van Rensburg Caleb Greyling Dia-Louise Kemp Nathan Keene Aimeé
Jansen Franco Greyling Nico Langa Zamokuhle Khumalo Lulama
Kraft Zanell Greyvenstein Schalk Lintvelt Daniel Mabaso Thankiso
Kruger Keanu Janse van Rensburg Jeandré Matjila Senzo Masondo Thando
Luther Shelbi Labuschagne Aneska Mnguni Micaiah Mbatha Ayanda
Meyer Cara Liebenberg Shailie Moloi Alwande Meyer Louwann
Needham Kaylee Lubbe Nicolene Mortlock Jordan Mhlanga Sibusiso
Olivier Jané Naudé James Mzobe Owethu Montshiwa Siyanda
Ras Janré Nel Anika Ndlovu Abongile Mthethwa Okuhle
Rothmann Richelle Pretorius Hugh Ndlovu Ofentse Mtshali Syanda
Scheepers Aidan Pretorius Mianique Nene Ntando Neku Lulu
Senekal Francois Pretorius Miké Ngwenya Zethembiso Nkosi Banele
Stoop LG Schnetler Janke Ntombela Siphesihle Nkosi Kwanda
Terblanche Zanté Van der Berg Marisca Ntshangase Amahle Nkosi Mandisa
Van den Berg Lizelle Van der Merwe Matteo Ranjith Dominick Ntombela Lonwabo
Van der Nest Janke Van Niekerk Amélie Shamuyarira Jerome Osborn Kaitlin
Van der Westhuizen Eon Van Niekerk Logan Sibiya Omhle Seyama Siyethemba
Venter Zandri Van Staden Heino Simelane Ayabonga Shaw Denva
Volschenk Charissa Van Zyl Ryk Taggart Karma Tetani Mihle
    Tseng Fiona Tshabalala Thandolwethu
    Van Scheltema Erin Van der Vaart Jaiden
    Woodings Megan Yang Gloria
3AD (Mej du Toit) 3AG (Mej Grobler) 3EB (Mrs Buitendach) 3ED (Mrs De Meyer)
Baumanis Phoebe Booysen Ian Beukes Ruby Bouwer Lara
Berry Lizandre Boshoff Benito Buthelezi Nkosenhle Daniel Mikhael
Bezuidenhout Dilon Botha San-Mari De Jager Megan Ferrier Abby
Bootha Barend Collyer Neil De Swardt Janica Gibbons Brenna
Botha Letchen Dauth Theo Diutluileng Tshwanelo Goba Sisanda
Campher Pieter De Jager Raydene Dlongolo Khethelo Hlubi Kamo
Claassen Rowen De Jager Zanri Doyle Brandon Khumalo Philasande
Coetzer Luné Dirks Xander Dyer Tamika Khumalo Samantha
Meyer Anika Gouws Deaken Evans Hayley Kopieniak Ewa
Müller Armantus Groenewald André Gumbi Lusiwe Kubheka Vuyo
Naudé Amelia Herman Hanro Lao Cecilia Laas Keaton
Potgieter Mené Kemp Danélle Makhubo Alwande Lamola Tetelo
Rothmann Marike Kock Bianca Mnguni Elisabeth Mabaso Asanda
Short Rynhard Kotze Juan Msibi Nhlakanipho Mabaso Sisanda
Sidebottom Luke Le Roux Kaylin Msimango Sbusiso Mdlalose Ntando
Steenkamp Zian Lowery Jessica Mvelase Kwenzokuhle Miya Lwabo
Uys Lia Myburgh Illne Ndlovu Lonwabo Msimanga Amahle
Van Aswegen Jeandre Struwig Zander Ndlovu Unathi Ndebele Kwazi
Van den Berg Janel Uys Scarlett Neerahoo Nihar Niang Azile
Van der Walt Johan Van Der Merwe Chenique Nkosi Akhona Nkosi Lusanda
Van Staden Morné Van Vuuren Jayden Nxele Vuyiswa Nyembe Aphelele
Vermaak Rudolph Waldeck Zoey-Marie Radebe Lwazi Phiri Matsidiso
Walters Lana Wessels Zanita Rubikesan Judah Sibiya Alutha
3AL (Mrs Le Roux) 3EL (Mrs Le Roux) Sibiya Njabulo Sigasa Aphelele
Barnard Douglas Dowling Macayla Slabbert Kiersten-Lei Slava Leuwellen
Dobbie Chantelle Heslop Riaan Subramoney Sunowen Van Zijl Kirsten
Hartman Nicholas Jones Chloë Tarboton Simoné Zwane Oluhle
Stoop Du Randt Khumalo Mcebo Torr Faye  
  Langa Khanyile Van Der Merwe Keegan  
  Mngomezulu Khulile Willemse J’Lee  
  Mortlock Marché    
  Nkosi Thuthu    
  Nsele Luyanda    
  Nxumalo Sinokuhle    
  Shany Balola Cristiano    
  Yeh Ronaldo    
4AH (Mej Haarhoff) 4AS (Mej Strydom) 4EJ (Mrs Janse van Rensburg) 4ES (Mrs Sharp)
Adendorff Karla Bierma Dirk Barnard Bronwyn Alexander Caris
Bezuidenhout Carla Botha Tiaan Dhlamini Melo Amod Ehsan
Bezuidenhout Shandré Bretagne Juandré Duma Nomusa Bronkhorst Chardonnay
Botes Michane Brink Vorster Engelbrecht Ethan Chonco Avumile
Cilliers Abrie Classen David Ezeonwuachusi Ella Davis Ethan
Coetzer Esthean Coetzee Zandrie Foster Tash Dladla Owethu
De Welzim Seth Du Plessis Bianca Khumalo Thabo Du Plessis Nathan
Erwee Canzius Du Plessis Luché Larsen Chelsea Du Preez Lace
Everson Melisca Els Magnus Mabena Siphiwe Dube Sphesihle
Fourie Kirsten Goosen Tristan Manfron Cameron Dye Taylor
Grobbelaar Nanelle Groenewald Shamonique Marnitz Lauren Fayers Rachael
Holder Luné Herbst Danielle Masondo Lungelo Kemp Kelsey
Howard Savriano Jonck Tyler Mbuli Andile Khumalo Siyanda
Janisch Luke Jordaan Hein McCallum Kiera Makhoba Olwethu
Liebenberg Sophie Kraft Jolien Mdlalose Sandile Manthata Thato
Matthee Ewan Labuschagne Jan-Hendrik Mhlanga Keatlegile Mayaba Amahle
Odendaal Ryan Lotter Nicoline Mommsen Nikita Mazibuko Zibonele
Oosthuizen Chanté Luus Monique Mthembu Owethu Mdlalose Halalisani
Schnetler James Maré Ludi Mthiyane Sithabile Mdlalose Zipho
Scott Reinhardt L Mostert Juan-Pierre Ndlovu Ayabonga Mkhulise Sabusiswa
Senekal Xander Pretorius Welné Nene Olwethu Mnculwane Ayanda
Stoop Lené Rautenbach Annemie Nkosi Nokwanda Mthembu Amile
Van Der Merwe Juan-Pierre Redelinghuys Jaco Nxumalo Zama Mtshali Olwethu
Van Der Walt Azel Roberts Lana Oosthuizen Liam Muthambi Khwezilokusa
Van Niekerk Laurika Rothmann Xean Phumu Nelisiwe Naidoo Keegan
Venter Lynette Schutze Diane Reineke Ethan Ngonyama Bukeka
Vogel Tegan Smuts Ian Robson Aden Ngwenya Kukhanya
Wienand Luandré Van den Berg Simoné Smith Troy Ntombela Kuhlekonke
Williams Caitlin Van Der Walt Zander Van Scheltema Hailey Schnuir Danica
  White Caitlyn Vermeulen Megan Seegers Laurana
  Zondagh Ankia Villiers Danny Subramoney Kiyosen
    Zulu Simphiwe Taggart Jared
    Zungu Hamashe Xulu Bradley
    Zwane Zenande  
5AV (Mev van Zyl) 5AW (Mev Wessels) 5EJ (Mnr van Rensburg) 5EM (Mrs Mbatha)
Botes Janeen Botha Ilke Beukes Kaira Akram Zach
Burger Reuben Cronje Ané Braithwaite Kelly Alie Nadia
Cilliers Milan De Jager Xander Chen Davey Allkins Rourke
Coetzee Lana De Jonge Ruan Collett Cassey Botes Alana
De Jager Anzelle Grobbelaar Yelcha Huang Rebecca Choba Anthony
Du Preez Lanhel Hendrikse Isabel Jacobs Tristan De Waal Georgia
Groenewald Lara Janse Van Rensburg Kayla Khumalo Sphamandla Dladla Mawande
Heyneke Doné Kirsten Tarien Lu  Luby Duval De Villeneuve Gabriel
Kahts Vonique Landman Dihan Mavi Olwa Hlophe Ayabonga
Koen Danica Lubbe Geraldine Mbele Anele Khumalo Abongile
Nortje Zanri Mollentze Joe Mlotshwa Kwazi Khumalo Zinhle
Olivier Natelie Mostert Thyla Mntambo Thando Komul Ria
Pretorius Renier Nieuwoudt Albea Mortlock Brandon Kotze Zoe
Rothmann Steyn Pretorius Natasha Mthethwa Andile Le Breton Colbé
Van Der Merwe Jacques Scholtz Ellené Mthethwa Anele Lee Selina
Van Der Merwe Pieter Swart Makayla Mvundla Amahle Masondo Andiswa
Van Staden Lara Van Der Hoogen Rouxhan Nakin / Ndlela Sandiswa Nkosi Luyanda
Wessels Carolise Venter Rowan Ndlovu Wandile Shabalala Andile
    Ngidi Amagugu Shabalala Oluhle
    Ngubane Hlumelo Shaw Aspen
    Ngwenya Elihle Sithole Lungelo
    Nkosi Siphesihle Sithole Scebi
    Obieze Nneka Sokhele Nompumelelo
    Phiri Mgcini Tinkler Nicci
    Schutte Kim Van Der Merwe Anzette
    Sibeko Mpho Vilakazi Amahle
    Tshitshi Sibulela Xulu Nhlanhlenhle
    Van Staden Donovan Zulu Zano
    Vermeulen Donovan Zuma Abongile
    Zaca Azande  
6AV (Mev Viljoen) 6AW (Mnr Wessels) 6EL (Mr Laatz) 6EM (Mrs Myburgh)
Barraball Alyssa Bosman Daniélle Barraball Cara Au Jessie
Bootha Brigitte Botha Amy Beukes Juandré Cele Thulani
Buitendag Dewan Brink Aldert Branco-Lizen Emma Dlamini Kwando
De Meyer Hendré Brink Ruan Buthelezi Carter Fayers Anthony
Forrester Nadia Collyer Eliza Buthelezi Siyamthanda Francis Kate
Gouws Karmi Combrink Marlene Daniel Isabelle Goosen Kai
Gray Liam Du Plooy Roelof Diutluileng Tshiamo Griffiths Tatum
Grobler Coert Els Reghard Dlamini Asanda Habedi Kamo
Holder Gielie Engelbrecht Jure-Lee Good Kayleigh Hendricks Malik
Kock Alex Fourie Dillan Gwala Murunwa Heslop Kesley
Kotze Mieke Fourie Isla Jamile (Madlala) Ezraite Kok Cusché
Labuschagne Caitlin Gouws Dané Khathi Mthulisi Kubeka Alwande
Luus Chanté Hatting Jacobus Khumalo Mvelo Lemmer Sarah
Maritz Desi Holmes Ryan Kotte Sahan Machobane Lungelo
Maritz Jaco Lombard J.J. Lin Hung-Yi Madela Delani
Meyer Waldo Lubbe John Mendonca Rachel Madela Sthembiso
Mong Lillian Odendaal Megan Mhlambi Ntokozo Mafuleka Sinakho
Nortjé Eben Pretorius Kayla Mhlongo Lunga Magubane Kwanele
Olivier Carla Pretorius Weanke Mhlongo Makhedama Mbele Olwethu
Olivier Megan Smith Roydon Mkhize Alwande Mdlalose Banele
Pienaar Jayden Van Antwerp Kay-Lynn Mpofana Owethu Muir Roxy
Scheepers Clarissa Van Niekerk Greyling Nkosi Banathi Nash Caitlin
Sidebottom Marc Van Niekerk Luke Ntombela Latifah Sithole Makabongwe
Steenkamp Jenna Venter Juanré Seegers Arion Siyaya Litha
Steenkamp Theuns Venter Megan Sibisi Lwandile Tlou Kwanele
Swart Quentin Volschenk Carel Sibisi Sisipho Vilakazi Kaden
Trenerry Shaun Walters Lisa Sibiya Themba Whitehead Clarisse
Van Der Merwe Charlé Wentzel Ruan Skinner Caitlin Xaba Siphesihle
Van Vuuren Jaundré Wienand Lian Sokhela Nosipho Zulu Phiwo
Vorster Mitchel   Van Wyk Tai  
    Zikalala Phiwokuhle  
7AG (Mev Gray) 7AS (Mnr Swanepoel) 7EJ (Mrs Jacobs) 7EV (Mrs van Heerden)
Bahlmann Megan Bretagne Monique Barends Jordan Burchell Stuart
Beukes Chanelle Buys Tiaan Buthelezi Ayabonga Buthelezi Nompilo
Botha Chané Cilliers Brenda De Swardt Janelle Darvall Josh
Coetzee Zandri De Jager Rialene Dladla Anele Davis Tyronne
De Bruin Amoné Dirks Heinrich Du Toit Tara Dheochand Sharne
Du Toit Neil Du Plooy Anika Dye Jared Dyer Mark
Everson Robert Du Toit Ethan Hartman David Habedi Kgwetlho
Filipe Pedro Fourie Nerissa Kubheka Amanda Kader Mikail
Herbst Yvette Greyling Jana-Anet Longolongo Elie Langa Siphokazi
Janse Van Rensburg Adrian Holder Gareth Madela Ntando Lee Emily
Porteous Christel Kriek Tiaan Maharaj Shreya Lungiso Khanya
Pretorius Zandri Louw Bianca Malinga Sakhumzi Makhubu Anele
Schnetler Jany Lowery Jonathan Matjila Wandile Manona Khayalethu
Schutte Christian Matthee Dewald Monde Ntando Mazibuko Siyathokoza
Van Der Merwe Dané Nienaber Hendry Morgenrood Megan Mazibuko Uyathandwa
van der Merwe Donné Oosthuizen Charnique Ndebele Ayanda Miya Lwanda
Van Der Walt Zelmé Prinsloo Tarien Ndlovu S’miso Mpungose Njabulo
Van Staden Lorenzo Short Kyle Ngozo Zukiswa Nkosi Olwethu
Vermeulen Zander Swart Donovan Nkosi Lwazi Nsele Lwazi
Viviers Ruben Van Niekerk Abigail Obieze Chi-Chi Nzuza Siphelele
White Michael Volschenk Michelle Sibiya Thabo Pienaar Jade
Williams Nathan Von Broembsen Ziaan Sikhosana Lusanda Radebe Awande
Zietsman Erik Wessels Chrilize Simelane Oluhle Sibisi Nokuphiwa
    Steffens Rohman Twala Nondumiso
    Vermaak Kayla Yang Ying
    Zulu Yandisa Zhang Tyler

2015 Academic Prize Giving

The following learners has been invited to attend the Academic Prize Giving  must attend the practice on Monday, 7 December 2015.

 

Graad/Grade 4

Graad/Grade 5

Graad/Grade 6

Graad/Grade 7

4 AH

1. Milan Cilliers

2. Anzelle de Jager

3. Geraldine Lubbe

4. Steyn Rothmann

5. Pieter van der Merwe

6. Lara van Staden

7. Ruan de Jonge

4AS

1.Jamy-Lee Dreyer

2.Lanhel du Preez

3.Isabel Hendrikse

4.Tarien Kirsten

5.Dihan Landman

6.Renier Pretorius

7.Jonelle Kilian

8.Natasha Pretorius

4EJ

1.Alana Botes

2.Selina Lee

3.Thando Mntambo

4.Donovan van Staden

5. Kelly Braithwaite

6.Andile Mthetwa

7

4ES

1.Kaira Beukes

2.Zoe Kotze

3.Azande Zaca

4.Gabriel Duval

5.Andiswa Masondo

5AV

1.Brigette Bootha

2.Danielle Bosman

3.Nadia Forrester

4.Karmi Gouws

5.Liam Gray

6.Kayla Pretorius

7.Clarissa Scheepers

8.Jenna Steenkamp

9. Zelri Pretorius

5AJ

Janco Oosthuizen

5AW.

1.Amy Botha

2.Ruan Brink

3.Eliza Collyer

4.Ilsa Fourie

5.Chanté Luus

6.Weanke Pretorius

7.Marc Sidebottom

8.Charlé van der Merwe

9.Luke van Niekerk

10.Lisa Walters

11.Megan Olivier

12.Gielie Holder

13.Marlene Combrink

14.Jaco Maritz

15.Roydon Smith

5EL

1.Cusché Kok

2.Sahan Kotte

3.Latifah Ntombela

4.Caitlin Skinner

5.Cara Baraball

6.Lwandile Sibisi

7.Sarah Lemmer

5EM

1.Juandrè Beukes

2.Kamo Habedi

3.Banathi Nkosi

4.Isabelle Daniel

5.Emma Branco-Lizen

6.Roxy Muir

6AJ

1.Megan Bahlmann

2.Chané Botha

3.Rialene de Jager

4.Jana-Anet Greyling

5.Dané van der Merwe

6.Abigail van Niekerk

7.Ruben Viviers

8.Chrilize Wessels

9.Erik Zietsman

10.Zander Vermeulen

11.Chanelle Beukes

12.Amoné de Bruin

13.Yvette Herbst

14.Lorenzo van Staden

15.Christian Schutte

16.Dewald Matthee

6AV

1.Zandri Coetzee

2.Stephan de Villiers

3.Heinrich Dirks

4.Nerissa Fourie

5.Charnique Oosthuizen

6.Jany Schnetler

7.Zelmé van der Walt

8.Michelle Volschenk

9.Pedro Filipe

10.Brenda Cilliers

11.Anika du Plooy

12.Zandri Pretorius

13.Robert Everson

14.Michael White

6EM

1.Janelle de Swardt

2. S’miso Ndlovu

3.Tara du Toit

4.Oluhle Simelane

5.Yandisa Zulu

6.Anele Dladla

7.Mark Dyer

8.Siyathokoza Mazibuko

9.Megan Morgenrood

10.Kayla Vermaak

11.Ayabonga Buthelezi

6EW

1.Nondumisa Twala

2.Siphokazi Langa

3.Jordan Barends

4.Sharne Dheochand

5.Emily Lee

6.Ntando Madela

7.Ayanda Ndebele

8.Jade Pienaar

9.Khayalethu Manona

7AS

1.Gretske Brink

2.Leanzé de Jager

3.Stefan Gouws

4.Carli Kwakernaak

5.Gerian Kock

6.Danielle du Plessis

7.Van Zyl Conradie

8.Jarné de Jager

9.Fernando Filipe

10.Jozua Janisch

11.Francois Mostert

12.Dominique Nortje

13.Janco Pistorius

14.Mieke van Dyk

7AW

1.Gerrie Brink

2.Michaela Claassen

3.Minette Janse van Vuuren

4.Chane Nortje

5.FC Scholtz

6.Dominique Bezuidenhoudt

7.Charisma Bezuidenhout

8.Meraldi Brink

9.Beu-Mari Combrink

10.Tiaan Oberholster

11.Storm van der Merwe

7EB

1.Thobeka Khuzwayo

2.Omhle Zaca

3.Graham Whitehead

4.Thandeka Ngwenya

5.Kimera Jaikumaar

6.Chuma Siyaya

7.Dominik Stawicki

7EG

1.Sandi Tlou

2.Cebolenkosi Vilakazi

3. Joshua Pienaar

4.Ryan Francis

5.Dineo Rabalao