Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program   23 – 29 November  2020

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

HOD – J. Schoeman

Monday, 23 November  2020 Day/Dag – 8 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Test: FAL / Toets: EAT

 

Tuesday, 24 November  2020 Day/Dag – 9 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • FINCOM Meeting
  • Toets: Wiskunde / Test: Maths

 

Wednesday, 25 November  2020 Day/Dag – 9 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Test: History / Toets: Geskiedenis

 

Thursday, 26 November  2020 Day/Dag – 10 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Schoeman (DPS)

 

Friday, 27 November  2020 Day/Dag – 10 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Test: Geography / Toets: Aardrykskunde
  • Verjaarsdag: R. Delport
  • Schoeman (DPS)
  • Wessels (DPS)
  • Wessels (DPS)

 

Saturday, 28 November  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Personeelfunksie en Afskeid

 

Sunday, 29 November  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program   16 – 22 November  2020

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

 

  • HOD – Gray

Monday, 16 November  2020 Day/Dag – 6 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Test: LO/LV (Girls/Dogters)
    • Test timetable will be used

 Tuesday, 17 November  2020 Day/Dag – 6 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Test: LO/LV (Boys/ Seuns)
    • Test timetable will be used
  • SGB Meeting
  • Staff IQMS Meeting (14:10)

Wednesday, 18 November  2020 Day/Dag – 7 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • HKS Gradeplegtigheid

Thursday, 19 November  2020 Day/Dag – 7 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Test: Natural Science/ Natuurwetenskap

 Friday, 20 November  2020 Day/Dag – 8 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Test: Home Language / Huistaal

Saturday, 21 November  2020

 Activities / Aktiwiteite

 Sunday, 22 November  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Birthday: Z. Mbatha

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program   9 – 15 November  2020

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

HOD – F. Swanepoel

Monday, 9 November  2020 Day/Dag – 3 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Scope of what to learn to all learners

Tuesday, 10 November  2020 Day/Dag – 4 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • FINCOM Meeting
  • Civvies Day -Boys (Bring a non-perishable food item for ground staff / Reregistration forms must be returned to qualify)

Wednesday, 11 November  2020 Day/Dag – 4 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Civvies Day -Girls (Bring a non-perishable food item for ground staff / Reregistration forms must be returned to qualify)
  • Staff meeting

 Thursday, 12 November  2020 Day/Dag – 5 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Huttenpark AGM

 Friday, 13 November  2020 Day/Dag – 5 (Girls)

 Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Gr 4 & 6 Exam Papers to Mr Grobler
  • Gr 5 & 7 Exam Papers to Mr Gray

 Saturday, 14 November  2020

 Activities / Aktiwiteite

Sunday, 15 November  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • M. Vermaas’s Birthday

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program  (2 – 8 November  2020)

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

  • HOD on Duty – M. Vermaas

Monday, 2 November  2020 Day/Dag – 1 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Schools Open
  • Language Workshop

 

Tuesday, 3 November  2020 Day/Dag – 1 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Language Workshop

 

Wednesday, 4 November  2020 Day/Dag – 2 (Girls)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Thursday, 5 November  2020 Day/Dag – 2 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Staff Meeting: 14:10

 

 Friday, 6 November  2020 Day/Dag – 3 (Boys)

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Saturday, 7 November  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Sunday, 8 November  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (19 – 23 October  2020)

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

Monday, 19 October  2020 Day/Dag – 1 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        HOD – M. Grobler

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • FINCOM Meeting

 Tuesday, 20 October  2020 Day/Dag – 1 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • SGB Meeting

 Wednesday, 21 October  2020 Day/Dag – 2 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Reports handed out to girls

 

Thursday, 22 October  2020 Day/Dag – 2 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Reports handed out to Boys

 

 Friday, 23 October  2020 Day/Dag – 3 (Boys)

 

Diens/Duty:

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Schools close at 9:00

 

Staff birthdays in the holidays

 

  • J-P Janse van Rensburg (29 October)
  • Gray (30 October)

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (12 – 18 Oktober  2020)

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

Monday, 12 October  2020 Day/Dag – 8 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        HOD – J. Schoeman

·        Gr 4-L. Wessels  & I. Linde

·        Gr 5-Z. Mbatha & M. Hayes

·        Gr 6-L. Viljoen  & J-P J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 7-M. Steenkamp & M. Oosthuizen

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Tuesday, 13 October  2020 Day/Dag – 9 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-M. van Heerden & N. Sharp

·        Gr 5-M. Nkwanyana & L. J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-J.Grobler & R. Wessels

·        Gr 7-A. Bester & E. B. de Chalain

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • FINCOM Meeting

  

Wednesday, 14 October  2020 Day/Dag – 9 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-L. De Jager & L. Wessels

·        Gr 5-J. J van Rensburg & Z. Mbatha

·        Gr 6-F. Swanepoel & L. Viljoen

·        Gr 7-P. Gray & M. Steenkamp

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 Thursday, 15 October  2020 Day/Dag – 10 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-I. Linde & M. van Heerden

·        Gr 5-M. Hayes & M. Nkwanyana

·        Gr 6-J-P J. van Rensburg & J.Grobler

·        Gr 7-M. Oosthuizen  & A. Bester

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • 2021 Planning
  • Verjaarsdag: M. van Heerden

 

 Friday, 16 October  2020 Day/Dag – 10 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-N. Sharp & L. De Jager

·        Gr 5-L. J. van Rensburg & J. J van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-R. Wessels  & F. Swanepoel

·        Gr 7-E. B. de Chalain  & P. Gray

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • 2021 Planning

Saturday, 17 October  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • 2021 Planning

 

Sunday, 18 October  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program 5 – 11  Oktober  2020

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

Monday, 5 October  2020 Day/Dag – 6 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        HOD – L. Gray

·        Gr 4-L. Wessels  & I. Linde

·        Gr 5-Z. Mbatha & M. Hayes

·        Gr 6-L. Viljoen  & J-P J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 7-M. Steenkamp & M. Oosthuizen

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Birthday: L. de Jager

Tuesday, 6 October  2020 Day/Dag – 6 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-M. van Heerden & N. Sharp

·        Gr 5-M. Nkwanyana & L. J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-J.Grobler & R. Wessels

·        Gr 7-A. Bester & E. B. de Chalain

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • FINCOM Meeting

Wednesday, 7 October  2020 Day/Dag – 7 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-L. De Jager & L. Wessels

·        Gr 5-J. J van Rensburg & Z. Mbatha

·        Gr 6-F. Swanepoel & L. Viljoen

·        Gr 7-P. Gray & M. Steenkamp

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Thursday, 8 October  2020 Day/Dag – 7 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-I. Linde & M. van Heerden

·        Gr 5-M. Hayes & M. Nkwanyana

·        Gr 6-J-P J. van Rensburg & J.Grobler

·        Gr 7-M. Oosthuizen  & A. Bester

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Verjaarsdag: L. Janse van Rensburg

 Friday, 9 October  2020 Day/Dag – 8 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-N. Sharp & L. De Jager

·        Gr 5-L. J. van Rensburg & J. J van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-R. Wessels  & F. Swanepoel

·        Gr 7-E. B. de Chalain  & P. Gray

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Saturday, 10 October  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Sunday, 11 October  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program (28 September – 4 October 2020)

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

 

Monday, 28 September  2020 Day/Dag – 3 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        HOD – M. Vermaas

·        Gr 4-L. De Jager & L. Wessels

·        Gr 5-J. J van Rensburg & Z. Mbatha

·        Gr 6-F. Swanepoel & L. Viljoen

·        Gr 7-P. Gray & M. Steenkamp

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • van Heerden – Aflosrooster

 

Tuesday, 29 September  2020 Day/Dag – 4 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-I. Linde & M. van Heerden

·        Gr 5-M. Hayes & M. Nkwanyana

·        Gr 6-J-P J. van Rensburg & J.Grobler

·        Gr 7-M. Oosthuizen  & A. Bester

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Verjaarsdag: M. Grobler

Wednesday, 30 September  2020 Day/Dag – 4 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-L. De Jager & L. Wessels

·        Gr 5-J. J van Rensburg & Z. Mbatha

·        Gr 6-F. Swanepoel & L. Viljoen

·        Gr 7-P. Gray & M. Steenkamp

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • QLTC meeting- Majuba Education Centre

 

Thursday, 1 October  2020 Day/Dag – 5 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-I. Linde & M. van Heerden

·        Gr 5-M. Hayes & M. Nkwanyana

·        Gr 6-J-P J. van Rensburg & J.Grobler

·        Gr 7-M. Oosthuizen  & A. Bester

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

 Friday, 2 October  2020 Day/Dag – 5 (Girls)

 

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-N. Sharp & L. De Jager

·        Gr 5-L. J. van Rensburg & J. J van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-R. Wessels  & F. Swanepoel

·        Gr 7-E. B. de Chalain  & P. Gray

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • SAOU Meeting – (N. Grobler & L. Gray) Depart 12:00

  

Saturday, 3 October  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Sunday, 4 October  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program 21 – 27  September  2020

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

Monday, 21 September  2020 Day/Dag – 1 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        HOD – M. Grobler

·        Gr 4-L. De Jager & L. Wessels

·        Gr 5-J. J van Rensburg & Z. Mbatha

·        Gr 6-F. Swanepoel & L. Viljoen

·        Gr 7-P. Gray & M. Steenkamp

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Tuesday, 22 September  2020 Day/Dag – 1 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-I. Linde & M. van Heerden

·        Gr 5-M. Hayes & M. Nkwanyana

·        Gr 6-J-P J. van Rensburg & J.Grobler

·        Gr 7-M. Oosthuizen  & A. Bester

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Wednesday, 23 September  2020 Day/Dag – 2 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-N. Sharp & L. De Jager

·        Gr 5-L. J. van Rensburg & J. J van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-R. Wessels  & F. Swanepoel

·        Gr 7-E. B. de Chalain  & P. Gray

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Verjaarsdag: M. Greaves

 Thursday, 24 September  2020 Day/Dag –  ()

Diens/Duty:

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Heritage Day / Erfenisdag

 

 Friday, 25 September  2020 Day/Dag – 3 (Boys)

 

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-M. van Heerden & N. Sharp

·        Gr 5-M. Nkwanyana & L. J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-J.Grobler & R. Wessels

·        Gr 7-A. Bester & E. B. de Chalain

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Saturday, 26 September  2020

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Sunday, 27 September  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Weekly Programme / Weeklikse Program – 14 –  20 September  2020

Please find the weekly program for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

Monday, 14 September  2020 Day/Dag – 8 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        HOD – J. Schoeman

·        Gr 4-L. De Jager & L. Wessels

·        Gr 5-J. J van Rensburg & Z. Mbatha

·        Gr 6-F. Swanepoel & L. Viljoen

·        Gr 7-P. Gray & M. Steenkamp

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Tuesday, 15 September  2020 Day/Dag – 9 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-I. Linde & M. van Heerden

·        Gr 5-M. Hayes & M. Nkwanyana

·        Gr 6-J-P J. van Rensburg & J.Grobler

·        Gr 7-M. Oosthuizen  & A. Bester

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • SGB Meeting

 

Wednesday, 16 September  2020 Day/Dag – 9 (Girls)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-N. Sharp & L. De Jager

·        Gr 5-L. J. van Rensburg & J. J van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-R. Wessels  & F. Swanepoel

·        Gr 7-E. B. de Chalain  & P. Gray

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 Thursday, 17 September  2020 Day/Dag – 10 (Boys)

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-L. Wessels  & I. Linde

·        Gr 5-Z. Mbatha & M. Hayes

·        Gr 6-L. Viljoen  & J-P J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 7-M. Steenkamp & M. Oosthuizen

Activities / Aktiwiteite

  • Sibling Photos
    • Order envelopes are available at the office.
    • Orders and payment must be placed when photo is taken.
    • Photos will be taken between 7:30 and 8:30.
    • Girls may enter the school at the gate at the admin (Gate 3) and move directly to the hall to take their photo. Parents can wait for the girls.

 

 Friday, 18 September  2020 Day/Dag – 10 (Girls)

 

Diens/Duty:

·        Gr 4-M. van Heerden & N. Sharp

·        Gr 5-M. Nkwanyana & L. J. van Rensburg

·        Gr 6-J.Grobler & R. Wessels

·        Gr 7-A. Bester & E. B. de Chalain

Activities / Aktiwiteite

 

Saturday, 19 September  2020

 

Activities / Aktiwiteite

Sunday, 20 September  2020

Activities / Aktiwiteite