Please find the weekly programme for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

HOD Duty: L. Gray

Monday, 30 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 6)

Time

Description

Venue

17:00 – 19:00 Gr 4 & 5 Parents Evening

Gr 4 & 5 Oueraand

School hall

Skoolsaal

  Aflos: M. Neuhoff (S. Killian)

Aflos: Y. Botes (S. Muller)

 
  SAOU Hoofde simposium (Mnr N. Grobler en L. Gray)  

 

Tuesday, 31 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 7)

Time

Description

Venue

17:00 – 19:00 Gr 6 & 7 Parents Evening

Gr 6 & 7 Oueraand

School hall

Skoolsaal

  SAOU Hoofde simposium (Mnr N. Grobler en L. Gray)  

 

Wednesday, 1 September, 2021 (Day/Dag 8)

Time

Description

Venue

17:30 Cricket Academy Presentation SP Computer
  SAOU Hoofde simposium (Mnr N. Grobler en L. Gray)  

 

Thursday, 2 September, 2021 (Day/Dag 9)

Time

Description

Venue

18:00 – 20:00 Gr 6 Spring dance  
     

 

Friday, 3 September, 2021 (Day/Dag 10)

Time

Description

Venue

18:00 – 20:00 Gr 7 Spring dance  
  Spring day Civvies  

Saturday, 4 September, 2021

Time

Description

Venue

     
     

 

Sunday, 5 September, 2021

Time

Description

Venue

     
     

Please find the weekly programme for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

HOD Duty: F. Swanepoel

Monday, 23 August 2021 (Day/Dag 1)

Time

Description

Venue

  Birthday: T. Bekker  
  Aflos: J. Schoeman (DPS) – J. Pistorius  
  u/11 Cricket Practice  
  Planning to grade heads  

 

Tuesday, 24 August 2021 (Day/Dag 2)

Time

Description

Venue

17:30 SGB Meeting  
  Verjaarsdag: Y. Botes  
  u/13 Cricket practice  
  Aflos: M. Neuhoff (J. Pistorius) 10:00 – 14:00

Aflos: M. Oosthuizen (S. Killian) 7:00 – 10:00

 

 

Wednesday, 25 August 2021 (Day/Dag 3)

Time

Description

Venue

  Bybelvasvra  
     

 

Thursday, 26 August 2021 (Day/Dag 4)

Time

Description

Venue

  Verjaarsdag: L. Beukes  
     

 

Friday, 27 August 2021 (Day/Dag 5)

Time

Description

Venue

  School closes at 12:00 for learners  
  Staff development 12:00 – 13:30  

Saturday, 28 August 2021

Time

Description

Venue

     
     

 

Sunday, 29 August 2021

Time

Description

Venue

     
     

 

Please find the weekly programme for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

HOD Duty: M. Vermaas

Monday, 16 August 2021 (Day/Dag 6)

Time

Description

Venue

  Birthday: S. Lizen  
  Aflos: M. Steenkamp (S. Killian)

Aflos: M. Cilllie (L. Beukes)

Aflos: L. Viljoen (J. Pistorius)

Aflos: F. Swanepoel (S. Muller) Per 7

 

 

Tuesday, 17 August 2021 (Day/Dag 7)

Time

Description

Venue

  FINCOM Meeting  
  Aflos: M. Steenkamp (S. Killian)

Aflos: L. Viljoen (J. Pistorius)

 

 

Wednesday, 18 August 2021 (Day/Dag 8)

Time

Description

Venue

  Staff: All report comments entered on the system  
  Strawberry Dance Studio Hall
  Aflos: M. Steenkamp (S. Killian)  

 

Thursday, 19 August 2021 (Day/Dag 9)

Time

Description

Venue

  Aflos: M. Steenkamp (S. Killian)  
     

 

Friday, 20 August 2021 (Day/Dag 10)

Time

Description

Venue

  Aflos: M. Steenkamp (S. Killian)  
     

Saturday, 21 August 2021

Time

Description

Venue

     
     

 

Sunday, 22 August 2021

Time

Description

Venue

     
     

Please find the weekly programme for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

HOD Duty: J. Schoeman

Monday, 9 August, 2021

Time

Description

Venue

Public Holiday (Woman’s Day)

 

Tuesday, 10 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 2)

Time

Description

Venue

Test/Toets: Life orientation / Lewensvaardighede
Aflos: P. Gray (S. Muller)

Aflos: M. Grobler (S. Killian)

Aflos: L. Gray (J. Pistorius) – Lesson 2&3

Aflos: M. Steenkamp (Sien Aflosrooster)

Aflos: L. Viljoen (Sien Aflosrooster)

 

 

Wednesday, 11 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 3)

Time

Description

Venue

Test/Toets: History/Geskiedenis
Aflos: P. Gray (S. Muller)

Aflos: M. Grobler (S. Killian)

 

Thursday, 12 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 4)

Time

Description

Venue

Aflos: P. Gray (S. Muller)

Aflos: M. Grobler (S. Killian)

 

Friday, 13 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 5)

Time

Description

Venue

Civvies Day
Aflos: M. Grobler (S. Killian)

Saturday, 14 August, 2021

Time

Description

Venue

 

Sunday, 15 August, 2021

Time

Description

Venue

Please find the weekly programme for the following week. Please take note that some of the activities are subject to change

HOD Duty: M. Grobler

Monday, 2 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 6)

Time

Description

Venue

  Test/Toets – Home Language / Huistaal  
  Test timetable / Toetsrooster  

 

Tuesday, 3 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 7)

Time

Description

Venue

  Test/Toets: Maths/Wiskunde  
  Test timetable / Toetsrooster  

 

Wednesday, 4 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 8)

Time

Description

Venue

  Test/Toets: Natural Science / Natuurwetenskap  
  Test timetable / Toetsrooster  

 

Thursday, 5 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 9)

Time

Description

Venue

  Test/Toets: First Additional Language / Eerste Addisionele Taal  
  Test timetable / Toetsrooster  

 

Friday, 6 August, 2021 (Day/Dag 10)

Time

Description

Venue

  Test/Toets: Geography / Aardrykskunde  
  Test timetable / Toetsrooster  
  DPS: M Steenkamp (J. Pistorius)  
12:00 Schools closes at 12:00 for all learners

Skool sluit om 12:00 vir alle leerders

 

 

Saturday, 7 August, 2021

Time

Description

Venue

  Cross-country: Cross Country Championships Emxhakeni Primary School (Utrecht)
     

 

Sunday, 8 August, 2021

Time

Description

Venue